Clients List

We are proud to work with many exceptional schools for training, consultation or on-site support
The Jane Group is on the approved list for the United Educators

Alabama

Lyman Ward Military Academy (AL)


Arizona

Summit School (AZ)
Tesseract School (AZ)


California

Archer School for Girls (CA)
Army and Navy Academy (CA)
Bentley School (CA)
Brandeis Hillel School (CA)
Branson School (CA)
Brentwood School (CA)
Crane Country Day School (CA)
Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences (CA)
Delphi School (CA)
Escuela Bilingue Internacional (CA)
Foothill Country Day School (CA)
The Girls’ Middle School (CA)
Head-Royce (CA)
Hillbrook School (CA)
Idyllwild Arts Academy (CA)
Live Oak School (CA)
Marin Country Day School (CA)
Marin Horizon School (CA)
Marymount of Santa Barbara (CA)
Mid- Peninsula High School (CA)
Pasadena Montessori School (CA)
Pegasus School (CA)
Prospect Sierra School (CA)
Sacramento Waldorf School (CA)
Sage Hill School (CA)
San Francisco Day School (CA)
Seven Hills School (CA)
Stratford Schools (CA)
St. Matthew’s Episcopal Day School (CA)
Thacher School (CA)

The Buckley School (CA)
The Webb Schools (CA)
The Wesley School (CA)
Westridge School (CA)
Wildwood School (CA)


Colorado

Boulder Country Day School (CO)
The Colorado Springs School (CO)
Denver Academy (CO)
Evergreen County Day (CO)
Fountain Valley School of Colorado (CO)


Connecticut

Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
The Ethel Walker School (CT)
Fairfield Country Day School (CT)
Forman School (CT)
Greenwich Country Day School (CT)
Loomis Chaffee School (CT)
Miss Porter’s School (CT)
Stanwich School (CT)
Westminster School (CT)
Wilton Montessori School (CT)


Delaware

Tower Hill School (DE)
Wilmington Friends School (DE)
Wilmington Montessori (DE)


District of Columbia

Beauvoir, the National Cathedral Elementary School (DC)
Capitol Hill Day School (DC)
Edmund Burke School (DC)
Georgetown Visitation School (DC)
National Cathedral School (DC)
St. Albans School (DC)


Florida

Episcopal Day School (FL)
Bolles School (FL)
Gulf Stream School (FL)
Hillel School of Tampa (FL)
Jacksonville Country Day School (FL)
Ransom Everglades School (FL)
St. Edward’s School (FL)
Tampa Preparatory School (FL)


Georgia

Atlanta Girls’ School (GA)
The Children’s School (GA)
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School (GA)
Savannah Country Day School (GA)


Hawaii

American Renaissance Academy (HI)
Hawaii Preparatory Academy (HI)
Kula High & Intermediate School (HI)


Idaho

The Community School (ID)


Illinois

Avery Coonley School (IL)
Baker Demonstration School (IL)
Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School (IL)
The Catalyst Charter Schools (IL)
KIPP Public Charter Schools (IL)
Lake Forest Academy (IL)
Montessori School of Lake Forest (IL)
Latin School of Chicago (IL)
Quest Academy (IL)
Roycemore School (IL)
Sacred Heart School (IL)


Indiana

Canterbury School (IN)
Culver Academies (IN)
Park Tudor School (IN)
St. Richard’s Episcopal School (IN)
Sycamore School (IN)


Kentucky

The Lexington School (KY)


Louisiana

Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge (LA)
Episcopal School of Acadiana (LA)
Isidore Newman School (LA)
Southfield School (LA)


Maine

Gould Academy (ME)
North Yarmouth Academy (ME)


Maryland

Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School (MD)
Garrison Forest School (MD)
Harbor School (MD)
Holton-Arms School (MD)
Indian Creek School (MD)
Landon School (MD)
McDonogh School (MD)
McLean School (MD)
Norwood School (MD)
Potomac School (MD)
Thornton Friends School (MD)


Massachusetts

Cape Cod Academy (MA)
Cushing Academy (MA)
Falmouth Academy (MA)
Berkshire School (MA)
Milton Academy (MA)
Northfield Mount Hermon School (MA)
Stoneleigh Burnham School (MA)


Michigan

Cranbrook Schools (MI)
Grosse Pointe Academy (MI)


Mississippi

St. Andrew's Episcopal School (MS)


Missouri

Churchill Center & School (MO)
Forsyth School (MO)
Principia School (MO)
Roscommon School (MO)


New Hampshire

Cardigan Mountain School (NH)
Kimball Union Academy (NH)
Shaker Road School (NH)


New Jersey

Blair Academy ( NJ)
Delbarton School (NJ)
Dwight-Englewood School (NJ)
The Elisabeth Morrow School (NJ)
Far Brook School (NJ)
Far Hills Country Day School (NJ)
Gill St. Bernard’s School (NJ)
The Hun School of Princeton (NJ)
Kent Place School (NJ)
Morristown-Beard School (NJ)
Montclair Kimberley Academy (NJ)
Monmouth Academy (NJ)
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child (NJ)
Peddie School (NJ)
Pennington School (NJ)
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart (NJ)
Princeton Day School (NJ)
Purnell School (NJ)
The Peck School (NJ)
The Red Oaks School (NJ)
Saddle River Day School (NJ)
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart (NJ)
Summit Country Day School (NJ)
Wardlaw-Hartridge School (NJ)


New Mexico

Albuquerque Academy (NM)


New York

Albany Academies (NY)
Brearley School (NY)
Buckley School (NY)
Corlears School (NY)
Chapin School (NY)
Doane Stuart School (NY)
East Woods School (NY)
Emma Willard School (NY)
Friends Seminary (NY)
Green Meadow Waldorf School (NY)
Harbor Country Day School (NY)
Holy Angels Regional School (NY)
Kew Forest (NY)
Little Red Schoolhouse (NY)
Poly Prep Country Day School (NY)
Poughkeepsie Day School (NY)
Rippowam Cisqua (NY)
St. Luke's School (NY)
The Spence School (NY)
West Side Montessori School (NY)


North Carolina

Canterbury School (NC)
Carolina Friends School (NC)
Cary Academy School (NC)
Duke School (NC)
Fayetteville Academy (NC)
The Fletcher School (NC)
Gaston Day School (NC)
New Garden Friends School (NC)
The Oakwood School (NC)
Providence Day School (NC)
Ravenscroft School (NC)
St. Timothy’s School (NC)
Trinity Episcopal School (NC)




Ohio

Cincinnati Country Day School (OH)
Columbus Girls School (OH)
Grand River Academy (OH)
Hathaway Brown (OH)
Lake Ridge Academy (OH)
Laurel School (OH)
Lawrence School (OH)
Miami Valley School (OH)
Old Trail School (OH)
Phillips-Osborne School (OH)
Seven Hills School (OH)
Springer School and Center (OH)
Wellington School (OH)
Western Reserve Academy (OH)


Oklahoma

Casady School (OK)
Holland Hall (OK)


Oregon

Catlin Gabel (OR)


Pennsylvania

Abington Friends School (PA)
Baldwin School (PA)
Benchmark School (PA)
Church Farm School (PA)
Ellis School (PA)
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Erie Day School (PA)
Friends’ Central School (PA)
George School (PA)
Girls Hope of Pittsburgh (PA)
Plymouth Meeting Friends School (PA)
Newtown Friends School (PA)
Mercersburg Academy (PA)
Montgomery School (PA)
Sewickley Academy (PA)
Shadyside Chestnut Hill Academy (PA)
Solebury School (PA)
The Swain School (PA)
Valley Forge Military Academy & College (PA)
Valley School of Ligonier (PA)
Waldron Mercy Academy (PA)
Westtown School (PA)
William Penn Charter School (PA)
Winchester Thurston School (PA)
Wyoming Seminary Prep School (PA)


Rhode Island

French-American School (RI)
The Pennfield School (RI)
St. Michael’s Country Day School (RI)


South Carolina

Charleston Collegiate School (SC)
Mason Preparatory School (SC)
Porter-Gaud School (SC)
Trident Academy (SC)


Tennessee

Ensworth School (TN)
St. Mary's Episcopal School (TN)


Texas

Allen Academy (TX)
All Saints' Episcopal School (TX)
Awty International School (TX)
Beth Yeshurun Jewish Day School (TX)
Duchesne Academy of the Scared Heart (TX)
Episcopal School of Dallas (TX)
Hockaday School (TX)
Holy Trinity Episcopal School (TX)
Greenhill School (TX)
River Oaks Baptist School (TX)
The Khabele School (TX)
The Shlenker School (TX)
Trinity Episcopal of Austin (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
St. Stephen’s Episcopal School (TX)


U.S. Virgin Island

Good Hope Country Day School (St. Croix)


Vermont

Stratton Mountain School (VT)
Vermont Academy (VT)


Virginia

Browne Academy (VA)
Chatham Hall School (VA)
Congressional School of Virginia (VA)
Episcopal High School of Virginia (VA)
Fork Union Military Academy (VA)
Foxcroft School (VA)
Hampton Roads Academy (VA)
Norfolk Collegiate School (VA)
Landon School (VA)
Madeira School (VA)
Mary Baldwin College (VA)
St. Christopher’s School (VA)
St. Mary’s School (VA)
St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes School (VA)
Tandem Friends School (VA)
Woodberry Forest School (VA)


Washington

Lakeside School (WA)
University Child Development School (WA)
University Prep (WA)


Wisconsin

Conserve School (WI)
Milwaukee Montessori School (WI)
The Prairie School (WI)
St. John’s Northwestern Military Academy (WI)
Wayland Academy (WI)


Powered by Finalsite