Who We Work With

The Jane Group works with a wide variety of independent, charter and for-profit schools throughout the United States and the world.

Our clients include heads of school, school leadership teams, administrative teams, boards of trustees, and education associations. We are proud to work with many exceptional schools for training, consultation, or on-site support.

 

National & International Client Lists

National Client List

Alabama

Alabama School of Performing Arts
Lyman Ward Military Academy


Arizona

Summit School
Tesseract School


California

Archer School for Girls 
Army and Navy Academy 
Athenian School
Bentley School
Brandeis Hillel School
Branson School
Brentwood School
Chaminade College
Preparatory
Covent of the Sacred Heart School
Cornelia Connelly School
Crane Country Day School
Creative Center of Los Altos
Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
Delphi School
Drew School
Escuela Bilingue Internacional  Fairmont School       
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
Foothill Country Day School
Grand Lake Montessori 
The Girls’ Middle School 
Head-Royce School
Helios School
Hillbrook School
Idyllwild Arts Academy
Live Oak School
Marin Country Day School
Marin Horizon School
Marymount of Santa Barbara 
Mid-Peninsula High School
Mirman School
Northern Light School
The Oaks School
Oakwood School
Pacific Primary School
Pasadena Montessori School 
Pegasus School       
Precious Lambs Early Learning
Presentation High School            
Prospect Sierra School 
Rose Bowl Aquatics
Sacramento Waldorf School 
Sage Hill School
San Francisco Day School
San Francisco University High School
Sequoyah School
Seven Hills School
Stratford Schools
St. Matthew’s Episcopal Day School
St. Matthew's Parish School
Sugar Bowl Academy
Thacher School
Turning Point School
Urban School of San Francisco
The Webb Schools
Westmark School 
Westridge School
The Wesley School
Willow Community School


Colorado

Boulder Country Day School
The Colorado Springs School
Denver Academy
Evergreen County Day
Fountain Valley School of Colorado
St. Mary's Academy


Connecticut
The Canterbury School  
Choate Rosemary Hall 
The Ethel Walker School
Fairfield Country Day School 
Forman School
Green Farms Academy
Greenwich Country Day School
King School
Loomis Chaffee School
Miss Porter’s School
Montessori School of Wilton
Stanwich School Washington Montessori School
Westminster School
Westover School
 

Delaware

Tower Hill School
Wilmington Friends School
Wilmington Montessori
Winterthur Museum


District of Columbia

Beauvoir, The National Cathedral Elementary School 
Bright Start Early Care and Preschool
Capitol Hill Day School 
Cesar Chavez Public Charter Schools
Edmund Burke School
Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School
The Field School
Friendship Public Charter Schools 
Georgetown Day School
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation School National Cathedral School
Sheridan School
Sidwell Friends School 
St. Albans School
Statesmen College Preparatory Academy for Boys
Two Rivers Public Charter School


Florida
Academy of Excellence 
Bolles School
Delphi Academy of Florida
Gulf Stream School
Gulliver Schools
Hillel School of Tampa
Jacksonville Country Day School
Miami Country Day School
Palm Beach Preschool
Ransom Everglades School
St. Edward’s School
Tampa Preparatory School

 


Georgia

Atlanta Girls’ School
Barnesville Academy
The Children’s School
Episcopal Day School
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School 
Pace Academy 
Savannah Country Day School
Westminster School


Hawaii

American Renaissance Academy 
Hawaii Preparatory Academy 
Kula High & Intermediate School 


Idaho

Community School
Sun Valley Community School


Illinois

Ancona School
The Avery Coonley School
Baker Demonstration School
Bennett Day School
Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School
The Catalyst Charter Schools,
Francis W. Parker School 
Francis Xavier Warde School
Guiding Light Academy
Illinois Association of Private Special Education Centers
KIPP Public Charter Schools
Lake Forest Academy
Lake Forest Country Day School
Latin School of Chicago
Montessori School of Lake Forest 
Near North Montessori School
North Shore Country Day
Quest Academy 
Roycemore School
Sacred Heart School Soaring Eagle Academy
The Sonia Shankman Orthogenic School,


Indiana

Canterbury School
Cathedral School
Culver Academies
International School of Indiana
Park Tudor School
St. Richard’s Episcopal
School 
Sycamore School

Iowa

Scattergood Friends


Kansas

St. James Academy


Kentucky

Kentucky Country Day School 
The Lexington School
The Sayre School


Louisiana

Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge 
Episcopal School of Acadiana 
Isidore Newman School
Southfield School


Maine

Gould Academy
Hyde School
Kents Hills School
North Yarmouth Academy


Maryland

Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Elizabeth Seton High School
Garrison Forest School
Gilman School
Harbor School
Holton-Arms School
Indian Creek School
Institute of Notre Dame
The Key School
Landon School
McDonogh School
McLean School of Maryland
Mercy High School
Norwood School
Our Lady of Good Counsel
Seed School of Maryland
St. James School
Thornton Friends School
West Nottingham Academy


Massachusetts

Applewild School
Austin Preparatory School
Bancroft School
Berkshire Waldorf School
Brookwood School
Cape Cod Academy
Carney Sandoe and Associates
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
Concord Academy
Cushing Academy
Deerfield Academy
Falmouth Academy
Magic Garden Pre-School
Milton Academy
The Montessori School of the Berkshires
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Oak Meadow School
Rivers School
Shore Country Day School
Stoneleigh Burnham School
Tabor Academy
Waldorf School of Lexington
Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Winsor School 


Michigan

Clarkston Community Schools
Cranbrook Schools
Grosse Pointe Academy
Greenhills School


Minnesota

Cedar Kids


Mississippi

St. Andrew's Episcopal School


Missouri

Churchill Center & School
Community School 
Forsyth School
Missouri Military School
Principia School
Roscommon School
Villa Duchense and Oak Hill School


Montana

The Sunshine Academy


New Hampshire

Ark Christian Nursery & The Learning Center, Inc. 
Cardigan Mountain School
The Derryfield School
Kimball Union Academy
Shaker Road School


New Jersey

Blair Academy
Delbarton School
Dwight-Englewood School
The Elisabeth Morrow School
Enrollment Management Association
Far Brook School
Far Hills Country Day School
Gill St. Bernard’s School
The Hun School of Princeton
Kent Place School
Laurel Education Group
Morristown-Beard School
Montclair Kimberley Academy 
Monmouth Academy
Moorestown Friends School
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child
The Peck School
Peddie School
Pennington School
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart 
Princeton Day School 
Purnell School
The Red Oaks School
Saddle River Day School
Stevens Cooperative School
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Wardlaw-Hartridge School


New Mexico

Albuquerque Academy
Santa Fe Waldorf School


New York

Albany Academies 
Brearley School 
Brooklyn Waldorf School
Buckley School
Columbia Grammar & Preparatory School
Corlears School
Chapin School
City and Country School
The Darrow School
Doane Stuart School
East Woods School
Emma Willard School
Friends Seminary
Green Meadow Waldorf School 
Harbor Country Day School 
Holy Angels Regional School
The Kew-Forest School
The Knox School,
The Little Red School House and Elisabeth Irwin High School
The Masters School
Metropolitan Montessori School
Poly Prep Country Day School
Poughkeepsie Day School
Preston High School
Professional Children's School
Quad PreparatorySchool
Rippowam Cisqua  School            Rudolf Steiner School
Rye Country Day School
Saint Ann's School
The Spence School
Speyer Legacy School
St. Luke's School
Staten Island Academy
West Side Montessori School 


North Carolina

Canterbury School 
Cape Fear Academy
Carolina Day School
Carolina Friends School
Cary Academy School
Charlotte Country Day School
Charlotte Latin School
Davidson Day School
Duke School
Fayetteville Academy
The Fletcher School=
Gaston Day School 
Greensboro Day School
Lerner Jewish School
Montessori School of Raleigh
New Garden Friends School 
The Oakwood School
Neal School
Providence Day School
Ravenscroft School
St. Timothy’s School 
Trinity Episcopal School

OHIO

Cincinnati Country Day School
Columbus School for Girls
Grand River Academy 
Lake Ridge Academy 
Laurel School 
Lawrence School
Miami Valley School
Old Trail School
Phillips-Osborne School
Seven Hills School
Springer School and Center
Summit Country Day School
Wellington School
Western Reserve Academy


Oklahoma

Casady School
Holland Hall


Oregon

Catlin Gabel 
Sunstone Montessori School 


Pennsylvania

Abington Friends School
Agnes Irwin School
Baldwin School
Benchmark School
Church Farm School
The Crefeld School
Ellis School
Episcopal Academy
Erie Day School
Friends Central School
George School
Girls Hope of Pittsburgh
Grey Nun Academy
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School
Gwynedd Mercy Elementary School
Linden Hall
Malvern Prep
Mercersburg Academy
Merion Mercy Academy
Montgomery School
New School of Lancaster
The Philadelphia School
The Potomac School
Plymouth Meeting Friends School
Quaker School of Horsham
River Valley Waldorf School
Sewickley Academy
Spring Education Group
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Solebury School
The Swain School
United Friends School
Valley Forge Military Academy and College
Valley School of Ligonier
Waldorf School of Philadelphia
Waldron Mercy Academy
Westtown School
William Penn Charter School
Winchester Thurston School
Wyoming Seminary School


Rhode Island

French-American School
The Pennfield School 
St. Michael’s Country Day School 


South Carolina

Charleston Collegiate School 
Mason Preparatory School 
Porter-Gaud School 
Trident Academy


Tennessee

Brentwood Academy
Ensworth School
Presybterian Day School
St. George's Independent School
St. Mary's Episcopal School


Texas

Allen Academy 
All Saints Episcopal School
Annunciation Orthodox School 
Awty International School 
Beth Yeshurun Jewish Day School 
The Convenant School
Duchesne Academy of the Scared Heart
Emery/Weiner School
Episcopal School of Dallas
Hockaday School
Holy Trinity Episcopal School 
Greenhill School 
River Oaks Baptist School 
The Khabele School 
The Shlenker School
Trinity Episcopal of Austin
Trinity Valley School
Saint Mary's Hall
St. Mark's School of Texas
St. Stephen’s Episcopal School 


U.S. Virgin Islands

Good Hope Country Day School (St. Croix)


Vermont

Stratton Mountain School
Vermont Academy


Virginia

Bright Beginnings Preschool
Browne Academy 
Chatham Hall School
Congressional School of Virginia 
Episcopal High School of Virginia 
Fork Union Military Academy 
Foxcroft School
Hampton Roads Academy
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Collegiate School
Potomac School
Landon School
Madeira School
Mary Baldwin College
St. Christopher’s School
St. Mary’s School
St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes School
Tandem Friends School
The Wakefield School,
Virginia Beach Friends School
Virginia Episcopal School
Woodberry Forest School


Washington

Billings Middle School
Cedar Crest Academy
Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Lake Washington Girls Middle School
Lakeside School
Seattle Country Day School
Seattle Girls School
University Child Development School
University Prep


Wisconsin

Conserve School
Madison Country Day School
Milwaukee Montessori School
The Prairie School
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy
Wayland Academy


Wyoming

National Outdoor Leadership School

International Client List

Advanced Learning Schools (Saudi Arabia)
Alice Smith School (Malaysia)
American International School Chennai (India)
American School in Japan (Japan)
American School of New Delhi (India)
The American School in London (United Kingdom)
Bandung Alliance International School (Indonesia)
Canadian International School (Hong Kong)
Gyeongnam International Foreign School (South Korea)
International School of Amsterdam (Netherlands)
International School of Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
International School Services
International Schools Group

Karachi American School (Pakistan)
Lincoln School (Nepal)
Pembroke House School (Kenya)
Quality Schools International
Seoul Foreign School (South Korea)
St. Joseph's Institution International (Singapore)
St. Mary's International School (Japan)
Waldorf School of Toronto (Canada)
Walworth Barbour American International School (Israel)
Yangon International School (Myanmar)
Yokohama International School (Japan)