Who We Work With

The Jane Group works with a wide variety of independent, charter and for-profit schools throughout the United States and the world.

Our clients include heads of school, school leadership teams, administrative teams, boards of trustees, and education associations. We are proud to work with many exceptional schools for training, consultation, or on-site support.

 

National & International Client Lists

National Client List

ALABAMA

Alabama School of Fine Arts
Altamont School
Kiddie Care Learning Center
Lyman Ward Military Academy 


Arizona

Summit School
Tesseract School


California

Alice and Nahum Lanier School
Archer School for Girls 
Army and Navy Academy 
Athenian School
Bentley School
Berkwood Edge School
Bertschi School
Blue Oak School< br/> Brandeis Hillel School
Brandeis School of San Francisco
Branson School
Brentwood School
Castilleja School
Cate School 
Chaminade College Preparatory
Charles Armstrong School
Cornelia Connelly School
Covent of the Sacred Heart School
Crane Country Day School
Creative Center of Los Altos
Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
Crystal Springs Uplands
CuriOdyssey
Delphi School
Drew School
Dunn School
Ecole Bilingue de Berkeley
Episcopal School of Los Angeles
Escuela Bilingue Internacional  Fairmont Schools      
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
Foothill Country Day School
Francis Parker
Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory School
Girls' Middle School
Global Citizen Year Academy
Gooden School
Grand Lake Montessori 
Head-Royce School
Helios School
Hillbrook School
Idyllwild Arts Academy
John Thomas Dye School
Katherine Delmar Burke School
Kirby School
La Jolla Country Day School
Laguna Blanca School
LaPort Montessori Irvine Spectrum
Live Oak Waldorf School
Lycee Francais de San Francisco
Marin Country Day School
Marin Horizon School
Marin Montessori School
Marlborough School
Marymount of Santa Barbara 
Menlo School
Mid-Peninsula High School
Minerva Institute
Mirman School
Montessori Center School
Mount Tamalpais School
Northern Light School
New Roads School< br/> Nueva School
Oakwood School
Pacific Primary School
Pasadena Montessori School 
Pegasus School   
Peninsula School   
Precious Lambs Early Learning
Presentation High School
Prospect Sierra School
Ronald C. Womack Jewish Day School 
Rose Bowl Aquatics
Sacramento Day School< br/> Sacramento Waldorf School 
Sacred Heart Schools, Atherton
Sage Hill School
San Francisco Day School
San Francisco Girls' School
San Francisco University High School
Sea Crest School
Sequoyah School
Seven Hills School
Stratford Schools
St. Matthew’s Episcopal Day School
St. Matthew's Parish School
Sugar Bowl Academy
Thacher School
The Boys and Girls Clubs of Sonoma Valley
The Buckley School
The Girls' Middle School
The Oaks School
Turning Point School
Urban School of San Francisco
Webb Schools
Wesley School
Westmark School 
Westridge School
Westside Neighborhood School
Wildwood School
Windward School
Willow Community School


Colorado

Alexander Dawson High School
Aspen Country Day School
Boulder Country Day School
Colorado Rocky Mountain School 
Denver Academy
Denver Institute of Torah
Evergreen County Day
Fountain Valley School of Colorado
High Mountain Institute
Mackintosh Academy
St. Mary's Academy
The Colorado Springs School
Vail Mountain School


Connecticut

Canterbury School  
Choate Rosemary Hall 
Eagle Hill
Ethel Walker School
Fairfield Country Day School 
Forman School
Green Farms Academy
Greenwich Country Day School
Kent School
King School
Lauralton Hall
Loomis Chaffee School
Miss Porter’s School
Montessori School of Wilton
Stanwich School
The Montessori School
Wash Montessori School
Westminster School
Westover School

 

Delaware

Tower Hill School
Wilmington Friends School
Wilmington Montessori
Winterthur Museum


District of Columbia

Beauvoir, the National Cathedral Elementary School 
Bright Start Early Care and Preschool
Capitol Hill Day School 
CentroNia
Cesar Chavez Public Charter Schools
Edlavitch Jewish Community Center
Edmund Burke School
Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community
Emerson Preparatory School
Freedom Public Charter School
Friendship Public Charter Schools 
Georgetown Day School
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation School
Gonzaga College High School
Latin American Montessori Bilingual Charter School
Meridian Charter School
National Cathedral School
River School
Sheridan School
Sidwell Friends School 
St. Albans School
Statesmen College Preparatory Academy for Boys
The Field School
Two Rivers Public Charter School


Florida

Academy of Excellence 
Berkeley Preparatory School
Bolles School
Calvary Christian Academy
Carrollwood Day School
Delphi Academy of Florida
Growing Room Child Development Center
Gulf Stream School
Gulliver Schools
Hillel School of Tampa
Jacksonville Country Day School
KLA Schools
Miami Country Day School
Palm Beach Preschool
Ransom Everglades School
Saint Edward’s School
Tampa Preparatory School
The Benjamin School


Georgia

Academe of the Oaks
Atlanta Girls’ School
Barnesville Academy
Bells Fairy Learning Center
Episcopal Day School
High Meadows School
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School
Marist School 
Pace Academy 
Savannah Country Day School
The Children's School
Westminster School


Hawaii

American Renaissance Academy 
Hawaii Preparatory Academy
Holy Nativity School 
Kula High & Intermediate School
Parker School 


Idaho

Bergman Academy
Community School
Sun Valley Community School


Illinois

A Child's Space
Ancona School
Avery Coonley School
Baker Demonstration School
Bennett Day School
Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School
Catalyst Charter Schools
Chicago Montessori Academy
Francis W. Parker School 
Francis Xavier Warde School
German International School
Guiding Light Academy
Illinois Association of Private Special Education Centers
KIPP Public Charter Schools
Lake Forest Academy
Lake Forest Country Day School
Latin School of Chicago
Lycee Francais de Chicago
Marklund School
Montessori Academy of Chicago
Montessori School of Lake Forest 
Near North Montessori School
North Park University
North Shore Country Day
Quest Academy 
Roycemore School
Sacred Heart School Soaring Eagle Academy
The Sonia Shankman Orthogenic School


Indiana

Bethany Christian Schools
Canterbury School
Career Academy
Cathedral School
Culver Academies
Growing Kids Learning Center
International School of Indiana
Park Tudor School
St. Richard’s Episcopal
School 
Sycamore School


Iowa

Maharishi School
Scattergood Friends


Kansas

Bishop Seabury
St. James Academy


Kentucky

Kentucky Country Day School 
The Lexington School
The Sayre School


Louisiana

Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge 
Episcopal School of Acadiana 
Isidore Newman School
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Southfield School


Maine

Chewonki Foundation
Gould Academy
Hyde School
Kents Hills School
North Yarmouth Academy


Maryland

Academy of the Holy Cross
Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women
Barnesville School of Arts & Sciences
Bryn Mawr School
Camp Shoresh
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Elizabeth Seton High School
Garrison Forest School
Gilman School
Harbor School
Holton-Arms School
Indian Creek School
Institute of Notre Dame
Landon School
McDonogh School
McLean School of Maryland
Mercy High School
Norwood School
Our Lady of Good Counsel
Seed School of Maryland
St. James School
The Country School
The Key School
Thornton Friends School
West Nottingham Academy


Massachusetts

Academy at Penguin Hall
Applewild School
Austin Preparatory School
Bancroft School
Berkshire Waldorf School
Brandeis Hillel
Brookwood School
Cape Cod Academy
Carney Sandoe and Associates
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
Concord Academy
Cushing Academy
Deerfield Academy
Falmouth Academy
Jackson Park Walnut School
Magic Garden Pre-School
Milton Academy
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Oak Meadow School
Rivers School
Shore Country Day School
Stoneleigh Burnham School
Tabor Academy
The Montessori School of the Berkshires
Waldorf School of Lexington
Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Winsor School 
Worcester Academy


Michigan

Center for Autism
Clarkston Community Schools
Emerson School
Cranbrook Schools
Grosse Pointe Academy
Greenhills School
Joyful Jungle
The Children's House
The Roeper School


Minnesota

Breck School
Cedar Kids
Hill-Murray School
Minnehaha Academy
Mounds Park Academy


Mississippi

St. Andrew's Episcopal School


Missouri

Churchill Center & School
Columbia Independent School
Community School of St. Louis
Crossroads College Preparatory School
Forsyth School
Mary Institute and Country Day School
Missouri Military School
Principia School
Roscommon School
Villa Duchnese and Oak Hill School


Montana

Discovery Kid Zone
The Sunshine Academy


NEBRASKA

Montessori Education Centers


NeVADA

Alexander Dawson School


NEW HAMPSHIRE

Ark Christian Nursery & The Learning Center, Inc. 
Cardigan Mountain School
Kids Culture Child Care
Kimball Union Academy
Shaker Road School
The Derryfield School


New Jersey

All Saints Episcopal Day School
Blair Academy
Delbarton School
Dwight-Englewood School
Enrollment Management Association
Far Brook School
Far Hills Country Day School
Gill St. Bernard’s School
Kent Place School
Laurel Education Group Magic Garden School
Montclair Cooperative School
Montclair Kimberley Academy 
Monmouth Academy
Montessori Seeds of Education
Moorestown Friends School
Morristown Beard School
Mount Saint Mary Academy
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child
Peck School
Peddie School
Pennington School
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart 
Princeton Day School 
Purnell School
School of the Sacred Heart
Stevens Cooperative School
Stuart Country Day 
The Elisabeth Morrow School
The Hun School of Princeton
The Peck School
The Red Oaks School
Wardlaw-Hartridge School


New Mexico

Albuquerque Academy
Santa Fe Waldorf School


New York

Albany Academies 
Brearley School 
Brick Church School
Brooklyn Waldorf School
Buckley School
Camp Dudley
Cathedral School of St. John the Divine
Collegiate School
Columbia Grammar & Preparatory School
Convent of the Sacred Heart
Corlears School
Chapin School
City and Country School
Darrow School
Doane Stuart School
East Woods School
Emma Willard School
Ethical Culture Fieldston School
Friends Seminary
Garden School
Gersh Autism
Grace Church School
Green Meadow Waldorf School 
Harbor Country Day School
Harbor Fitness
Harlem Village Academies 
Holy Angels Regional School
Hudson Lab School
Kew Forest School
Lawrence Woodmere Academy
Maple Street School
Metropolitan Montessori School
Nightingale Bamford School
Poly Prep Country Day School
Poughkeepsie Day School
Preston High School
Professional Children's School
Quad Preparatory School
Rippowam Cisqua  School 
Rudolf Steiner School
Rye Country Day School
Saint Ann's School
School of the Holy Child
Speyer Legacy School
St. Luke's School
Staten Island Academy
The Kew-Forest School
The Knox School,
The Little Red School House and Elisabeth Irwin High School
The Masters School
The Montessori School of the Berkshires
West Side Montessori School


North Carolina

B’nai Shalom Day School
Cape Fear Academy
Carolina Day School
Carolina Friends School
Cary Academy School
Charlotte Country Day School
Charlotte Latin School
Davidson Day School
Duke School
Emerson Waldorf School
Fayetteville Academy
Gaston Day School 
Greensboro Day School
Lerner Jewish School
Montessori School of Raleigh
New Garden Friends School 
Neal School
Providence Day School
Ravenscroft School
St. Timothy’s School
The Fletcher School 
The Oakwood School
The Sandra E. Lerner Jewish Community School
Trinity Episcopal School


OHIO

Andrews Osborne Academy
Cincinnati Country Day School
Columbus Academy
Columbus School for Girls
Grand River Academy 
Hathaway Brown
Lake Ridge Academy 
Laurel School 
Lawrence School
Miami Valley School
Nest School
Old Trail School
Phillips-Osborne School
Seven Hills School
Springer School and Center
Summit Country Day School
Teaching Tree Academy
Wellington School
Western Reserve Academy


Oklahoma

Casady School
Holland Hall


Oregon

Arco Iris School
Catlin Gabel
Childpeace Montessori
International School of Oregon
Sunstone Montessori School 


Pennsylvania

Abington Friends School
Agnes Irwin School
Amigos de Jesus
Baldwin School
Benchmark School
Church Farm School
Ellis School
Episcopal Academy
Erie Day School
Friends Central School
Friends Select School
George School
Girls Hope of Pittsburgh
Grey Nun Academy
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School
Gwynedd Mercy Elementary School
Holy Child Academy
Kiski School
Lancaster Country Day School
Linden Hall
Malvern Prep
Mercersburg Academy
Merion Mercy Academy
Montgomery School
Moravian Academy
Mount Saint Joseph Academy
New School of Lancaster
Plymouth Meeting Friends School
Quaker School of Horsham
River Valley Waldorf School
Sewickley Academy
Spring Education Group
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Solebury School
The Crefeld School
The Philadelphia School
The Potomac School
The Swain School
United Friends School
Valley Forge Military Academy and College
Valley School of Ligonier
Waldorf School of Philadelphia
Waldron Mercy Academy
Westtown School
William Penn Charter School
Winchester Thurston School
Wyoming Seminary School


Rhode Island

French-American School
Pennfield School 
St. Michael’s Country Day School 


South Carolina

Ashley Hall
Charleston Collegiate School 
Mason Preparatory School 
Porter-Gaud School 
The Cooper School
The Learning Station
Trident Academy


Tennessee

Brentwood Academy
Ensworth School
Harding Academy
McCallie School
Presbyterian Day School
St. George's Independent School
St. Mary's Episcopal School


Texas

Allen Academy 
All Saints Episcopal School
Annunciation Orthodox School 
Austin Montessori
Awty International School 
Beth Yeshurun Jewish Day School 
Bishop Lynch High School
Brainy Kids Place
Dallas Academy
Duchesne Academy of the Scared Heart
Emery/Weiner School
Episcopal School of Dallas
Greenhill School
Hockaday School
Holy Trinity Episcopal School 
Joyous Montessori
Kids in Action
Montessori School of Arlington
River Oaks Baptist School 
Saint Mary's Hall
St. Mark's School of Texas
St. Stephen’s Episcopal School 
The Covenant School
The Joy School
The Khabele School 
The Montessori School of San Antonio
The Shlenker School
Trinity Episcopal of Austin
Trinity School of Midland
Trinity Valley School
 


U.S. Virgin Islands

Good Hope Country Day School (St. Croix)


UtAH

Wasatch Academy


Vermont

Stratton Mountain School
The Mountain School of Milton Academy
Vermont Academy


Virginia

Blue Ridge School
Bright Beginnings Preschool
Browne Academy
Burgundy Farm
Cape Henry Collegiate
Chatham Hall School
Congressional School of Virginia
Country Day School
Episcopal High School of Virginia 
Fork Union Military Academy 
Foxcroft School
Hampton Roads Academy
Loudoun Country Day School
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Collegiate School
Potomac School
Landon School
Madeira School
Mary Baldwin College
Richmond Christian School
St. Christopher’s School
St. Mary’s School
St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes School
Tandem Friends School
The Langley School
The Wakefield School,
Virginia Beach Friends School
Virginia Episcopal School
Woodberry Forest School


Washington

Billings Middle School
Cedar Crest Academy
Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Lake Washington Girls Middle School
Lakeside School
Seattle Country Day School
Seattle Girls School
The Meridian School
University Child Development School
University Prep


Wisconsin

Conserve School
Madison Country Day School
Milwaukee Montessori School
The Prairie School
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy
University School of Milwaukee Wayland Academy


Wyoming

Jackson Hole Community School
National Outdoor Leadership School

International Client List

ACS Beirut (Lebanon)
Advanced Learning Schools (Saudi Arabia)
Alice Smith School (Malaysia)
Ambrosoli (Uganda)
American Embassy School in New Dehli (India)
American International School Chennai (India)
American International School Dhaka (Bangladesh)
American International School of Budapest (Hungary)
American International School of Guanngzhou (China)
American International School of Muscat (Oman)
American School in Japan (Japan)
American School in London (United Kingdom) 
American School of Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
American School of Warsaw (Poland)
American United School of Kuwait (Kuwait)
Bandung International School (Indonesia)
British School of Lisbon (Portugal)
Canadian Academy Kobe (Japan)
Canadian International School (Hong Kong)
Chinese International School (Hong Kong)
Frankfurt International School (Germany)
Gyeongnam International Foreign School (South Korea)
International School of Amsterdam (Netherlands)
International School of Beijing (China)
International School of Curitiba (Brazil)
International School of Geneva (Switzerland)
International School of Kigali (Rwanda)
International School of Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
 

International School of Paris (France)
International School of Zug and Luzern (Switzerland)
International School Services
International Schools Group
Istanbul International Community School (Turkey)
Karachi American School (Pakistan)
Leipzg International School (Germany)
Lincoln Community School (Ghana)
Lincoln School (Nepal)
Nishmimachi International School in Tokyo (Japan)
Pembroke House School (Kenya)
Prem Tinsulanonda International School (Thailand)
Quality Schools International
Seoul Foreign School (South Korea)
Saint Maur International School (Japan)
St. Joseph's Institution International (Singapore)
St. Mary's International School (Japan)
United Nations International School of Hanoi (Viet Nam)
Waldorf School of Toronto (Canada)
Walworth Barbour American International School (Israel)
Yangon International School (Myanmar)
Yew Chung International School of Shanghai (China)
Yokohama International School (Japan)