Client List

We are proud to work with many exceptional schools for training, consultation, or on-site support.
The Jane Group is on the approved list for United Educators.

Alabama

Lyman Ward Military Academy
Randolph School
Altamont School, The


Arizona

Summit School
Tesseract School


California

Archer School for Girls 
Army and Navy Academy 
Athenian School
Bentley School
Brandeis Hillel School
Branson School
Brentwood School
Chaminade College
Preparatory
Crane Country Day School
Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
Delphi School
Escuela Bilingue Internacional 
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
Foothill Country Day School
Grand Lake Montessori 
Girls’ Middle School, The 
Grey Nuns Academy
Head-Royce School
Hillbrook School
Idyllwild Arts Academy
Live Oak School
Marin Country Day School
Marin Horizon School
Marymount of Santa Barbara 
Mid-Peninsula High School
Northern Light School
Oaks School, The
Pasadena Montessori School 
Pegasus School 
Prospect Sierra School 
Rose Bowl Aquatics
Sacramento Waldorf School 
Sage Hill School
San Francisco Day School
Seven Hills School
Stratford Schools 
St. Matthew’s Episcopal Day School
Sugar Bowl Ski Resort
Thacher School
Turning Point School
Webb Schools, The 
Wesley School, The 
Westmark School
Westridge School
Wildwood School
Windward School


Colorado

Boulder Country Day School
Colorado Springs School, The
Denver Academy
Evergreen County Day
Fountain Valley School of Colorado


Connecticut

Canterbury School, The 
Choate Rosemary Hall 
Ethel Walker School, The
Fairfield Country Day School 
Forman School
Green Farms Academy
Greenwich Country Day School 
Loomis Chaffee School
Miss Porter’s School
Montessori School of Wilton
Stanwich School
Westminster School
Westover School


Delaware

Tower Hill School
Wilmington Friends School
Wilmington Montessori


District of Columbia

Beauvoir, The National Cathedral Elementary School 
Bright Start Early Care and Preschool
Capitol Hill Day School 
Cesar Chavez Public Charter Schools
Edmund Burke School
Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School
Field School, The
Friendship Public Charter Schools 
Georgetown Day School
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation School National Cathedral School
Sidwell Friends School 
St. Albans School


Florida

Episcopal Day School 
Bolles School
Delphi Academy of Florida
Gulf Stream School
Gulliver Schools
Hillel School of Tampa
Jacksonville Country Day School 
Ransom Everglades School
St. Edward’s School
Tampa Preparatory School


Georgia

Atlanta Girls’ School
Children’s School, The 
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School 
Pace Academy 
Savannah Country Day School
Westminster School


Hawaii

American Renaissance Academy 
Hawaii Preparatory Academy 
Kula High & Intermediate School 


Idaho

Community School


Illinois

Avery Coonley School, The
Baker Demonstration School 
Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School
Catalyst Charter Schools, The
Francis W. Parker School 
KIPP Public Charter Schools
Lake Forest Academy 
Latin School of Chicago
Montessori School of Lake Forest 
Near North Montessori School
Quest Academy 
Roycemore School
Sacred Heart School
Sonia Shankman Orthogenic School, The


Indiana

Canterbury School
Culver Academies
International School of Indiana
Park Tudor School
St. Richard’s Episcopal
School 
Sycamore School

Kentucky

Kentucky Country Day School, The 
Lexington School, The
Sayre School


Louisiana

Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge 
Episcopal School of Acadiana 
Isidore Newman School
Southfield School


Maine

Gould Academy
Hyde School
North Yarmouth Academy


Maryland

Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Garrison Forest School
Gilman School
Harbor School
Holton-Arms School
Indian Creek School
Key School, The
Landon School
McDonogh School
McLean School of Maryland
Mercy High School
Norwood School
Seed School of Maryland 
Thornton Friends School
 


Massachusetts

Applewild School
Berkshire School
Cape Cod Academy
Chapel Hill - Chauncey Hall
Cushing Academy
Deerfield Academy
Falmouth Academy
Magic Garden Pre-School 
Milton Academy 
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Rivers School 
Shore Country Day School
Stoneleigh Burnham School
Tabor Academy
Wilbraham & Munson Academy
Winsor School 

 


Michigan

Clarkston Community Schools
Cranbrook Schools
Grosse Pointe Academy
Greenhills School


Mississippi

St. Andrew's Episcopal School


Missouri

Churchill Center & School
Community School 
Forsyth School
Missouri Military School
Principia School
Roscommon School


Montana

Sunshine Academy, The


New Hampshire

Ark Christian Nursery & Learning Center, Inc. , The
Cardigan Mountain School
Derryfield School, The
Kimball Union Academy
Shaker Road School


New Jersey

Blair Academy
Delbarton School
Dwight-Englewood School
Elisabeth Morrow School, The 
Far Brook School
Far Hills Country Day School
Gill St. Bernard’s School
Hun School of Princeton, The
Kent Place School
Morristown-Beard School
Montclair Kimberley Academy 
Monmouth Academy
Moorestown Friends School
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child
Peck School, The
Peddie School
Pennington School
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart 
Princeton Day School 
Purnell School
Red Oaks School, The
Saddle River Day School
Stevens Cooperative School
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Wardlaw-Hartridge School

 


New Mexico

Albuquerque Academy
Santa Fe Waldorf School


New York

Albany Academies 
Brearley School 
Brooklyn Waldorf School
Buckley School
Corlears School
Chapin School
City and Country School
Darrow Schoo, The
Doane Stuart School
East Woods School
Emma Willard School
Friends Seminary
Green Meadow Waldorf School 
Harbor Country Day School 
Holy Angels Regional School
Kew-Forest School, The
Little Red School House and Elisabeth Irwin High School, The
Masters School, The
Poly Prep Country Day School 
Poughkeepsie Day School 
Rippowam Cisqua School
Rye Country Day School
Saint Ann's School
Spence School, The
Speyer Legacy School
St. Luke's School
Staten Island Academy
West Side Montessori School 


North Carolina

Canterbury School 
Cape Fear Academy
Carolina Day School
Carolina Friends School
Cary Academy School
Charlotte Latin School
Duke School
Fayetteville Academy
Fletcher School, The
Gaston Day School 
Greensboro Day School
New Garden Friends School 
Oakwood School, The 
O'Neal School
Providence Day School 
Ravenscroft School 
St. Timothy’s School 
Trinity Episcopal School


 

 

 

Ohio

Cincinnati Country Day School
Columbus School for Girls
Grand River Academy 
Lake Ridge Academy 
Laurel School 
Lawrence School
Miami Valley School
Old Trail School
Phillips-Osborne School
Seven Hills School
Springer School and Center
Summit Country Day School
Wellington School
Western Reserve Academy


Oklahoma

Casady School
Holland Hall


Oregon

Catlin Gabel 
Sunstone Montessori School 


Pennsylvania

Abington Friends School
Agnes Irwin School
Baldwin School
Benchmark School
Church Farm School
Crefeld School, The
Ellis School
Episcopal Academy
Erie Day School
Friends’ Central School
George School
Girls Hope of Pittsburgh
Linden Hall
Malvern Prep
Mercersburg Academy
Merion Mercy Academy 
Montgomery School 
Plymouth Meeting Friends School 
River Valley Waldorf School
Sewickley Academy 
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 
Solebury School 
The Swain School 
United Friends School 
Valley Forge Military Academy & College
Valley School of Ligonier 
Waldron Mercy Academy 
Westtown School
William Penn Charter School
Winchester Thurston School
Wyoming Seminary School 


Rhode Island

French-American School
Pennfield School, The 
St. Michael’s Country Day School 


South Carolina

Charleston Collegiate School 
Mason Preparatory School 
Porter-Gaud School 
Trident Academy


Tennessee

Brentwood Academy
Ensworth School
Presybterian Day School
St. Mary's Episcopal School


Texas

Allen Academy 
All Saints' Episcopal School 
Awty International School 
Beth Yeshurun Jewish Day School 
Convenant School, The
Duchesne Academy of the Scared Heart 
Episcopal School of Dallas 
Hockaday School 
Holy Trinity Episcopal School 
Greenhill School 
River Oaks Baptist School 
Khabele School, The 
Shlenker School, The
Trinity Episcopal of Austin
Saint Mary's Hall
St. Mark's School of Texas
St. Stephen’s Episcopal School 


U.S. Virgin Island

Good Hope Country Day School (St. Croix)


Vermont

Stratton Mountain School
Vermont Academy


Virginia

Browne Academy 
Chatham Hall School
Congressional School of Virginia 
Episcopal High School of Virginia 
Fork Union Military Academy 
Foxcroft School
Hampton Roads Academy
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Collegiate School
Potomac School
Landon School
Madeira School
Mary Baldwin College
St. Christopher’s School
St. Mary’s School
St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes School
Tandem Friends School 
Virginia Beach Friends School
Virginia Episcopal School
Woodberry Forest School


Washington

Cedar Crest Academy
Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Lakeside School 
Seattle Country Day School
University Child Development School
University Prep 


Wisconsin

Conserve School 
Milwaukee Montessori School 
Prairie School, The 
St. John’s Northwestern Military Academy 
Wayland Academy